Boulder Comp Results
Arq Boulder Competition
Cranbrook, BC - Oct 28, 2017
Note: Joint SCBC & ACA sanctioned event.
 Youth D - Female

Rank
PSO
Competitor
Score 1
Score 2
Score 3
Score 4
Score 5
Score 6
Total
TB
1
Gelinas,  O
350
245
240
230
220
200
1485
 
2
Betker,  S
250
240
230
220
210
200
1350
 
3
Rolstad,  A
241
240
230
220
200
190
1321
 
4
Tai,  K
240
230
220
200
190
180
1260
 
5
Skrypnek,  L
240
230
210
200
190
180
1250
 *
6
Ewaskow,  A
245
240
225
200
180
160
1250
 *
7
Stady,  C
235
221
220
200
190
180
1246
 *
8
Harrison,  R
240
230
211
200
190
175
1246
 *
9
Wills,  J
240
221
220
200
180
165
1226
 
10
Herlihy,  K
240
230
215
190
180
160
1215
 
11
Cheng,  I
240
230
200
190
180
170
1210
 
12
Advice,  A
240
230
200
180
160
150
1160
 
13
Semmens,  A
240
200
190
180
170
151
1131
 
Note: Joint SCBC & ACA sanctioned event.
 Youth D - Male

Rank
PSO
Competitor
Score 1
Score 2
Score 3
Score 4
Score 5
Score 6
Total
TB
1
Smith,  N
300
250
240
230
220
200
1440
 
2
Pollard,  E
245
240
225
220
210
200
1340
 
3
Hansen,  P
240
230
220
200
190
175
1255
 
4
Kozak,  S
235
230
220
200
185
175
1245
 
5
Carlson,  d
240
230
201
200
190
180
1241
 
6
Thomson,  E
221
200
181
170
155
141
1068
 
Note: Joint SCBC & ACA sanctioned event.
 Youth C - Female

Rank
PSO
Competitor
Score 1
Score 2
Score 3
Score 4
Score 5
Score 6
Total
TB
1
Vanier,  A
430
340
330
300
285
270
1955
 
2
Kozak,  S
430
330
320
300
270
250
1900
 
3
Bokenfohr,  S
350
300
270
250
240
330
1740
 
4
Skrypnek,  G
350
330
295
265
250
235
1725
 
5
Trottier,  S
341
325
295
250
230
220
1661
 
6
Quaife,  C
330
291
270
250
240
230
1611
 
7
Hansen,  P
330
300
250
240
230
210
1560
 
8
Stady,  I
315
300
250
240
230
220
1555
 *
9
Chaney,  T
330
295
250
240
230
210
1555
 *
10
Klein La Berge,  N
330
300
240
230
220
210
1530
 
11
Sernik,  Z
330
245
240
230
220
210
1475
 
12
Buhler,  J
330
250
240
225
220
210
1475
 
13
Husken,  E
300
270
250
240
230
170
1460
 
14
Pollard,  O
300
250
240
230
220
210
1450
 
15
McArthur,  K
330
250
240
230
210
160
1420
 
16
Franks,  M
271
241
240
230
220
200
1402
 
17
Brannigan,  S
300
240
230
220
210
180
1380
 
18
Geestman,  I
250
240
230
220
210
200
1350
 
19
Unterasinger,  B
250
240
230
220
190
180
1310
 
20
Husken,  A
240
230
220
210
200
190
1290
 
21
Black,  S
245
240
230
200
190
180
1285
 
22
Brinkert Johnston,  J
240
230
220
205
190
180
1265
 
23
Look,  J
240
230
215
200
190
180
1255
 
24
Frankish-Beaven,  N
240
230
220
200
190
175
1255
 
25
Pelkey,  M
240
221
215
200
190
175
1241
 
26
Franks,  K
235
230
205
200
190
180
1240
 
27
Downie,  M
230
220
200
190
175
160
1175
 
28
Erlam,  C
151
140
130
120
110
100
751
 
Note: Joint SCBC & ACA sanctioned event.
 Youth C - Male

Rank
PSO
Competitor
Score 1
Score 2
Score 3
Score 4
Score 5
Score 6
Total
TB
1
edwards,  a
430
361
315
300
270
240
1916
 
2
Kapitza,  B
421
350
330
275
265
250
1891
 
3
Humphries,  K
361
330
315
300
271
270
1847
 
4
Bergson,  L
350
320
270
240
230
210
1620
 
5
Haraga,  A
291
240
230
220
205
190
1376
 
6
Robison,  L
240
230
220
210
200
190
1290
 
7
Cook,  K
240
225
200
180
170
155
1170
 
8
MacLeod,  J
240
200
180
170
140
130
1060
 
Note: Joint SCBC & ACA sanctioned event.
 Youth B - Female

Rank
PSO
Competitor
Score 1
Score 2
Score 3
Score 4
Score 5
Score 6
Total
TB
1
Wieninger,  G
431
430
361
351
350
340
2263
 
2
Trottier,  L
430
351
350
331
330
230
2022
 
3
Dyack,  A
361
350
330
300
290
280
1911
 
4
Lee,  J
421
341
330
295
250
235
1872
 
5
Hembroff,  H
365
330
310
295
280
270
1850
 
6
Moland,  K
365
331
301
271
250
290
1808
 
7
Bories,  P
330
320
300
290
280
270
1790
 
8
Sherkat,  T
340
320
300
271
251
240
1722
 
9
Shyluk,  A
350
330
295
250
240
210
1675
 
10
Lofthaug,  P
330
300
250
240
230
220
1570
 
11
Larbalestier,  L
330
300
240
220
210
200
1500
 
12
Benjamin,  G
330
250
240
230
220
210
1480
 
13
Chaney,  N
325
250
240
230
220
210
1475
 
14
Vanier,  L
325
250
240
230
210
200
1455
 
15
Adams,  A
330
240
230
220
210
200
1430
 
16
Gervais,  L
200
210
220
230
240
325
1425
 
17
Ewaskow,  H
251
250
240
230
220
200
1391
 
18
Advice,  R
235
230
210
200
160
330
1365
 
19
Ross,  P
330
240
220
200
190
180
1360
 
20
Mallett,  A
245
240
230
220
210
200
1345
 
21
Papke,  J
250
235
230
220
205
200
1340
 
22
Marino,  A
240
230
220
210
200
180
1280
 
23
MacLeod,  E
230
220
210
180
170
160
1170
 
24
colquhoun,  E
230
211
200
190
150
90
1071
 
Note: Joint SCBC & ACA sanctioned event.
 Youth B - Male

Rank
PSO
Competitor
Score 1
Score 2
Score 3
Score 4
Score 5
Score 6
Total
TB
1
Foley,  T
430
410
371
361
355
350
2277
 
2
MacDonald,  B
391
365
351
350
335
330
2122
 
3
Bowden,  E
361
340
315
301
290
280
1887
 
4
Long,  E
361
330
315
300
285
271
1862
 
5
Kwan,  W
335
330
320
295
290
250
1820
 
6
Nuyt,  F
361
330
290
271
260
250
1762
 
7
Louis,  T
330
315
300
250
240
230
1665
 
8
Haque,  O
295
281
271
250
240
230
1567
 
9
Jones,  L
330
300
250
240
230
180
1530
 
10
Ruzicka,  J
361
315
300
210
180
150
1516
 
11
Perry,  N
250
240
230
220
210
180
1330
 
12
VanBeek,  R
245
240
225
220
200
190
1320
 
13
Brine,  M
240
230
220
210
200
190
1290
 
14
Sewell,  N
240
230
211
205
200
190
1276
 
15
Storgaard,  L
230
220
210
200
180
170
1210
 
Note: Joint SCBC & ACA sanctioned event.
 Open - Female

Rank
PSO
Competitor
Score 1
Score 2
Score 3
Score 4
Score 5
Score 6
Total
TB
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
1
Weber,  A
470
455
445
440
430
415
2655
 
3
4
3
4
2
Thompson,  E
451
440
430
420
405
391
2537
 
3
9
4
11
3
van de Panne,  L (J)
425
415
405
400
380
370
2395
 
2
4
4
10
4
Spurrell,  C
430
400
380
361
350
340
2261
 
0
0
3
8
5
Kennedy,  R
455
425
410
395
380
361
2426
 
0
0
3
11
6
Kay-Leighton,  E (YA)
421
401
350
331
330
315
2148
 
0
0
2
6
7
Lee,  M
421
370
341
340
315
300
2087
 
0
0
2
9
8
Poffenroth,  A (J)
405
365
345
331
330
320
2096
 
0
0
1
3
9
Mahabeer,  A
405
371
361
331
315
300
2083
 
10
Whalen,  Z
401
371
361
321
300
290
2044
 
11
McCallum,  K (J)
401
350
335
330
310
300
2026
 
12
Sutley,  A
405
371
330
315
300
290
2011
 
13
Dias,  M (YA)
401
350
330
315
300
290
1986
 
14
Cegielnik,  P (YA)
421
405
330
320
295
210
1981
 
15
Chan,  M (YA)
421
331
330
320
300
250
1952
 
16
MacMillan,  K (YA)
361
350
321
315
300
290
1937
 
17
Giles,  D
341
335
325
320
300
290
1911
 
18
Sontag,  M (J)
430
330
315
291
281
250
1897
 
19
Berkhold,  S (J)
350
330
315
281
271
250
1797
 
20
Yu,  P
361
315
300
290
271
250
1787
 
21
LeDrew Guthrie,  I (YA)
330
320
291
285
275
250
1751
 
22
Sutley,  K (YA)
325
315
300
290
270
250
1750
 
23
Hazard,  L
325
315
295
285
270
250
1740
 
24
Wenig,  M
341
311
295
290
250
220
1707
 
25
Uwazny,  J (YA)
330
295
285
271
260
250
1691
 
26
Viner,  K (J)
311
300
271
270
250
240
1642
 
27
Cook,  A
325
285
271
251
250
230
1612
 
28
Kwan,  L (YA)
321
320
250
230
220
210
1551
 
29
Hyland,  L (YA)
320
240
230
220
205
200
1415
 
30
Sept,  M (YA)
240
230
220
210
200
185
1285
 
31
Kujawa,  S
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Note: Joint SCBC & ACA sanctioned event.
 Open - Male

Rank
PSO
Competitor
Score 1
Score 2
Score 3
Score 4
Score 5
Score 6
Total
TB
Top
AT
Bonus
AB
1
Muller,  J
495
485
470
460
450
440
2800
 
4
5
4
5
2
Eveleigh,  S
461
460
445
435
430
420
2651
 
2
4
4
4
3
Martino,  T (YA)
465
460
441
431
425
411
2633
 *
1
1
4
5
4
Wong,  R (J)
461
451
441
435
420
400
2608
 
1
1
3
6
5
Gauk,  M
461
455
441
431
425
420
2633
 *
0
0
4
6
6
Derksen,  M
461
460
441
431
425
420
2638
 
0
0
4
8
7
Roy-Brenneis,  S (YA)
470
441
431
430
420
410
2602
 
0
0
2
9
8
Hajduk,  C (J)
461
451
431
425
405
420
2593
 
0
0
1
2
9
Colleaux,  L
470
441
420
401
381
380
2493
 
10
Painchaud,  J
461
431
411
401
400
381
2485
 
11
White,  T (YA)
455
431
430
405
400
361
2482
 
12
Caisse,  C (YA)
441
421
420
405
391
375
2453
 
13
White,  J
451
420
410
400
390
380
2451
 
14
Somerville,  S
460
420
405
400
381
380
2446
 
15
currie,  a
455
425
405
391
381
380
2437
 
16
Delfin,  J
455
421
410
400
375
370
2431
 
17
Chenier,  S
451
415
405
400
381
375
2427
 
18
Martino,  K (J)
455
425
410
391
375
370
2426
 
19
Stromner,  B (YA)
430
420
401
395
380
365
2391
 
20
Somji,  E (YA)
460
410
391
385
375
365
2386
 
21
Colleaux,  C (YA)
455
421
401
371
370
350
2368
 
22
Schimpf,  E (YA)
415
410
400
381
380
365
2351
 
23
Isaak,  D
411
410
391
381
380
370
2343
 
24
Lee,  H
431
430
410
400
361
310
2342
 
25
Lee,  H
431
430
410
400
361
310
2342
 
26
Louis,  C (YA)
451
411
405
375
370
310
2322
 
27
Siess,  I
451
430
410
361
335
325
2312
 
28
Beek,  N
460
420
380
370
360
310
2300
 
29
Learned,  J (YA)
345
360
361
400
405
425
2296
 
30
Steppan,  L (YA)
425
411
405
400
330
300
2271
 
31
Weitzel,  B (YA)
431
421
401
400
361
250
2264
 
32
Burrows,  K
431
420
390
370
340
300
2251
 
33
Street,  J (J)
420
401
381
375
365
290
2232
 
34
Griffin,  S
431
391
375
361
331
330
2219
 
35
Freeman,  B (J)
415
391
375
370
355
305
2211
 
36
Watmough,  G (YA)
401
395
361
350
330
320
2157
 
37
O Brien,  W (YA)
405
361
351
340
330
320
2107
 
38
lypko,  M
401
370
335
330
320
305
2061
 
39
Warkotsch,  L
405
391
365
340
305
240
2046
 
40
MacDonald,  C (YA)
421
405
370
310
300
200
2006
 
41
Holt,  C (YA)
365
340
321
315
310
300
1951
 
42
Gonkowicz,  Q (YA)
361
340
330
311
310
290
1942
 
43
Carron,  S
370
340
325
315
295
290
1935
 
44
Haque,  A (YA)
395
330
300
290
280
270
1865
 
45
Murray,  D
355
335
330
290
265
255
1830
 
46
Burant,  K (YA)
330
300
285
280
270
251
1716
 
47
Delfin,  F
321
281
271
265
250
240
1628
 
48
Bergen,  D (J)
330
285
271
251
250
240
1627
 
49
Malmsten,  J
325
290
280
260
240
190
1585
 
50
Mendzat,  L (YA)
330
275
270
240
230
200
1545
 
51
Milkovic,  D (YA)
190
200
200
230
240
250
1330
 
52
Blitzer,  J
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
53
Bokenfohr,  D (YA)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
International Federation
IFSC Pan-Am Council
National Climbing Federation
Alberta Climbing Federation
Ontario Climbing Federation
Quebec Climbing Federation